Photo: 上島珈琲店 高円寺北口店 · via Google
Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi
上島珈琲店 高円寺北口店
Free Wi-FiOutlets (some)Laptop-friendly
An Ueshima cafe near Koenji north exit with free Wi-Fi and outlet seats, plus phone charging.
Nearest station: Koenji Station (0 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: some
Hours: 7:00-21:00
Address: 3-22-19 Koenji-Kita, Riken Building 1F, Suginami-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness: —
Frequently asked questions
Does Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi have Wi-Fi?
Yes — Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).
Does Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi have power outlets?
Yes — Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi has power outlets (at some seats), last checked 2026-08-01.
Is Ueshima Coffee Koenji Kita-guchi a good place to work on a laptop?
Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Koenji Station.
← More cafes in Suginami