THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa — cafe near Shinagawa Station

Photo: しろ · via Google

THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa

ザ・シティ ベーカリー アトレ品川

Free Wi-FiNo outlets

A branch of the New York bakery chain inside Atre Shinagawa with free Wi-Fi and about 55 seats right by the station, but one work-cafe guide reports no power outlets, so it suits a short stay rather than long laptop work.

Nearest station: Shinagawa Station (1 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: No
Hours: 7:00-22:00 (bakery & cafe)
Address: 2-18-1 Konan, Atre Shinagawa 2F, Minato-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness:
Instagram: See photos ↗
✓ Checked · 2026-08-01
Open in Google Maps ↗

Frequently asked questions

Does THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa have Wi-Fi?

Yes — THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).

Does THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa have power outlets?

No — THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa does not have usable power outlets for customers (last checked 2026-08-01).

Is THE CITY BAKERY Atre Shinagawa a good place to work on a laptop?

It's better for a short visit than a long work session — no outlets, and it can be busy.

← More cafes in Minato

Keep exploring on the map

Every mapped cafe, so you can find another spot nearby. Tap a pin for details.