Photo: GS350 BRIGHTON · via Google
Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza
スターバックス コーヒー CIRCLES 銀座店
Free Wi-FiOutlets (counter)Laptop-friendly
A work-focused Starbucks with a Think Lab co-work floor, free Wi-Fi and counter seats that have power outlets (some quiet work pods cost extra).
Nearest station: Ginza Station (0 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: counter
Hours: 7:00-22:30 daily
Address: 3-7-6 Ginza, CIRCLES Ginza, Chuo-ku, Tokyo 104-0061
Typical busyness: —
Frequently asked questions
Does Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza have Wi-Fi?
Yes — Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).
Does Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza have power outlets?
Yes — Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza has power outlets (at the counter), last checked 2026-08-01.
Is Starbucks CIRCLES Ginza a good place to work on a laptop?
Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Ginza Station.
← More cafes in Chuo