Photo: ネットカフェ&カラオケ DiCE 池袋店 · via Google
DiCE Ikebukuro
DiCE 池袋店
Free Wi-FiOutlets (many)Laptop-friendly
A large 24-hour DiCE manga and internet cafe two minutes from Ikebukuro east exit with free Wi-Fi, power at the booths, and about 250 seats in many room types.
Nearest station: Ikebukuro Station (2 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: many
Hours: 24 hours
Address: 1-11-11 Higashi-Ikebukuro, White City Building 2F-10F, Toshima-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness: —
Frequently asked questions
Does DiCE Ikebukuro have Wi-Fi?
Yes — DiCE Ikebukuro has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).
Does DiCE Ikebukuro have power outlets?
Yes — DiCE Ikebukuro has power outlets (at many seats), last checked 2026-08-01.
Is DiCE Ikebukuro a good place to work on a laptop?
Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Ikebukuro Station.
← More cafes in Toshima