Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio

Free Wi-FiOutlets (many)Laptop-friendly

A paid-membership study lounge steps from the east exit where every seat has an outlet, Wi-Fi is free to members, and meeting rooms and free drinks support all-day work.

Nearest station: Ryogoku (1 min walk)
Wi-Fi: Free
Power outlets: many
Hours: Weekdays 6:00-23:00, Sat 6:00-21:00, Sun/Hol 6:00-20:00
Address: 3-26-11 Ryogoku, Towa Bldg 3F, Sumida-ku, Tokyo
Typical busyness:
Last checked 2026-08-01

Map preview needs a Google Maps Embed API key (set NEXT_PUBLIC_GMAPS_EMBED_KEY).

Get directions from your location →

Frequently asked questions

Does Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio have Wi-Fi?

Yes — Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio has free Wi-Fi (last checked 2026-08-01).

Does Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio have power outlets?

Yes — Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio has power outlets (at many seats), last checked 2026-08-01.

Is Benkyo Cafe Ryogoku Studio a good place to work on a laptop?

Yes — with Wi-Fi and power outlets, it works for a laptop session near Ryogoku.

← More cafes in Sumida